Agave parryi (Parry’s Agave)

Botanical Name: Agave parryi
Common Name: Parry's Agave
Plant Type: Succulent

Sun Requirement(s): Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): Dry rocky slopes
Elevation: From 4500 to 8000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): N/A

Blooms from Jun to Aug

Height: 2 Feet
Width: 2 Feet

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Flowers after 25 yrs (up to18 ft stalk)