Antennaria parvifolia ( Pussytoes)

Botanical Name: Antennaria parvifolia
Common Name: Rocky Mountain Pussytoes
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Shade to Part
Water Requirement(s): Low, Moderate

Habitat(s): Mountain Meadows, Ponderosa forests, Woodlands
Elevation: From 5000 to 10000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): White

Blooms from May to June

Height: 6 Inches

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Ground cover for part shade .