Arenaria fendleri (Fendler’s Sandwort)

Botanical Name: Arenaria fendleri
Common Name: Fendler's Sandwort
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Part to Full
Water Requirement(s): Low to Moderate

Habitat(s): Canyons, Mountain Meadows, Woodlands
Elevation: From 4000 to 12000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): White

Blooms from June to September

Height: 12 Inches

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Grasslike flowering perennial