Callirhoe involucrata (winecups)

Botanical Name: Callirhoe involucrate
Common Name: Wine Cups
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Part to Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): High Desert, Utah
Elevation: From 5000 to 6500 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Violet

Blooms from June to September

Height: 20 Feet
Width: 3 Feet

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Native in Utah. Attracts butterflies and hummingbirds. Bright magenta flowers all summer long.