Calylophus hartwegii (Hartweg’s Evening Primrose)

Botanical Name: Calylophus hartwegii
Common Name: Hartweg's Evening Primrose
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): Hillsides, Pinion-juniper woodlands, Plains
Elevation: From 3000 to 7000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Yellow

Blooms from May to June

Height: 12 Inches