Ceanothus fendleri (Fendler’s Buckbrush)

Botanical Name: Ceanothus fendleri
Common Name: Fendler's Buckbrush
Plant Type: Shrub

Sun Requirement(s): Part
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): Mixed conifer forests, Pinion-juniper woodlands, Ponderosa forests
Elevation: From 5000 to 9000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): White

Blooms from May to August

Height: 3 Feet
Width: 3 Feet

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Browsed by deer