Centranthus ruber (Jupiter’s beard)

Botanical Name: Centranthus ruber
Common Name: Jupiter's beard
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Part to Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s):
Elevation: From to feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Pink

Blooms from May to June

Height: 36 Inches

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Tolerates poor soils. Attracts humminbirds. Drought tolerant.