Clematis ligusticifolia (Western Virgins Bower)

Botanical Name: Clematis ligusticifolia
Common Name: Western Virins Bower
Plant Type: Vine

Sun Requirement(s):
Water Requirement(s): High

Habitat(s): Canyon stream banks, Moist canyons
Elevation: From 4000 to 7000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): White

Blooms from May to September

Height: 10 Feet
Width: 10 Feet