Delphinium geraniifolia (Larkspur)

Botanical Name: Delphinium geranifolia
Common Name: Mogollon larkspur
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Part to Full
Water Requirement(s): Moderate

Habitat(s): open pine forest
Elevation: From 6500 to 9500 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Blue

Blooms from July to Sept

Height: 24 Inches

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Plant contains a poisonous juice. 10 species of Delphinium in Arizona