Gentiana parryi (Parry’s gentian)

Botanical Name: Gentiana parryi
Common Name: Parry's gentian
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Part to Full
Water Requirement(s): Moderate

Habitat(s): Mountain Meadows
Elevation: From 8500 to 11500 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Blue

Blooms from Aug to Sept

Height: 18 Inches