Geranium fremontii (Fremont’s geranium)

Botanical Name: Geranium fremontii
Common Name: Fremont's geranium
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Part
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): Mixed conifer forests, Mountain Meadows, Woodlands
Elevation: From 6000 to 9500 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Violet

Blooms from June to Sept

Height: 24 Inches