Geranium richardsonii (White cranesbill)

Botanical Name: Geranium richardsonii
Common Name: Richardson's cranesbill
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Shade to Part
Water Requirement(s): Moderate

Habitat(s): Moist ponderosa pine areas
Elevation: From 6500 to 11500 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): White

Blooms from Apr to Oct

Height: 18 Inches