Helianthus maximilliani (Maximillian’s sunflower)

Botanical Name: Helianthus maximilliani
Common Name: Maximillian's sunflower
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s):
Elevation: From to feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Yellow

Blooms from Sept to Oct

Height: 84 Inches

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

From Mexico. Very showy.