Hymenoxys richardsonii (Richardson’s goldflower)

Botanical Name: Hymenoxys richardsonii
Common Name: Richardson's goldflower
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): open pine forest
Elevation: From 5500 to 8000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Yellow

Blooms from june to Sept

Height: 18 Inches