Ipomopsis multiflora (Many-flowered gilia)

Botanical Name: Ipomopsis multiflora
Common Name: Many flowered gilia
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): Dry rocky slopes, Roadsides
Elevation: From 4000 to 9000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Blue

Blooms from July to Oct

Height: 24 Inches

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Attracts bees.