Lonicera tatarica ‘Arnold’s red’ (Arnold’s red honeysuckle)

Botanical Name: Lonicera tatarica 'Arnold's red'
Common Name: Arnold's red honeysuckle
Plant Type: Shrub

Sun Requirement(s): Full, Part
Water Requirement(s): Moderate

Habitat(s):
Elevation: From to feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Red

Blooms from June to Aug

Height: 12 Feet
Width: 12 Feet

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Tolerates harsh conditions. Fast grower. Attracts hummingbirds. Beautiful flowers followed by berries.