Mirabilis multiflora (Desert four o’clock)

Botanical Name: Mirabilis multiflora
Common Name: Desert four o'clock
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): Mesas, Sandy soils
Elevation: From 2500 to 6500 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Pink

Blooms from Apr to Sept

Height: 24 Inches

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Drought, deer and rabbit resistant. Plant in any soil where it will get plenty of sun. Once established requires no extra water.