Mirabilis oxybaphoides (Spreading four o’clock)

Botanical Name: Mirabilis oxybaphoides
Common Name: Spreading four o'clock
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): Clearings, Roadsides
Elevation: From 6000 to 8000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): N/A

Blooms from Aug to Sept


Width: 24 Inches