Oxytropis lambertii (Lambert’s locoweed)

Botanical Name: Oxytropis lambertii
Common Name: Lambert's locoweed
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): Grasslands, Sandy soils
Elevation: From 5000 to 8000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Violet

Blooms from June to Sept

Height: 16 Inches