Penstemon palmeri (Palmer’s penstemon)

Botanical Name: Penstemon palmeri
Common Name: Palmer's penstemon
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): Drainage routes, Hillsides, Washes
Elevation: From 3500 to 6500 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Pink

Blooms from Mar to Sept

Height: 60 Inches

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Drought, deer and rabbit resistant. Attracts hummingbirds. Will reseed. Heat tolerant.