Penstemon parryi (Parry’s penstemon)

Botanical Name: Penstemon parryi
Common Name: Parry's penstemon
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Part to Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): Canyons, Slopes
Elevation: From 1500 to 5000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Pink

Blooms from Mar to Apr

Height: 48 Inches