Polemonium foliosissimum (Jacob

Botanical Name: Polemonium foliosissimum
Common Name: Jacob's ladder
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Shade to Part
Water Requirement(s): Moderate

Habitat(s): Streams
Elevation: From 8000 to 9000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Blue

Blooms from July to Aug

Height: 36