Rosa woodsii (Wood’s Rose)

Botanical Name: Rosa woodsii
Common Name: Wood's Rose
Plant Type: Shrub

Sun Requirement(s): Part to Full
Water Requirement(s): Low to Moderate

Habitat(s): Canyons, Meadows, Woodland Clearings
Elevation: From 5500 to 9000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Pink

Blooms from May to June

Height: 6 Feet
Width: 4 Feet

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Fast growing, can be aggressive