Salix goodingii (Gooding’s Willow)

Botanical Name: Salix goodingii
Common Name: Gooding's Willow
Plant Type: Deciduous Tree

Sun Requirement(s): Full
Water Requirement(s): High

Habitat(s): Along streams, Canyon stream banks

Height: 25 Feet

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Throughout Arizona along Rivers and streams