Sedum spurium ‘Dragon’s Blood’ (Dragon’s blood sedum)

Botanical Name: Sedum spurium 'Dragon's Blood'
Common Name: Dragon's blood sedum
Plant Type: Ground Cover, Succulent, Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Full
Water Requirement(s): Low to Moderate

Habitat(s):
Elevation: From to feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Red

Blooms from Aug to Sept

Height: .5 Feet
Width: 2 Feet

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Ground cover with greenish red foliage and red flowers. Deer resistant.