Stachys lanata (Lamb’s ear)

Botanical Name: Stachys lanata
Common Name: Lamb's ear
Plant Type: Ground Cover, Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Part to Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s):
Elevation: From to feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Pink

Blooms from June to July

Height: 18 Inches

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

Great ground cover. Silver soft foliage with spiked pinkish purple flowers. This can take over an area if allowed.