Stanleya pinnata (Prince’s plume)

Botanical Name: Stanleya pinnata
Common Name: Prince's plume
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Part to Full
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): Dry plains, Mesas
Elevation: From 2500 to 7000 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): Yellow

Blooms from May to Sept

Height: 72 Inches

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

yellow flowers bloom from the bottom of the stalk up for an extended time.