Thalictrum fendleri (Fendler’s meadow rue)

Botanical Name: Thalictrum fendleri
Common Name: Fendler's meadow rue
Plant Type: Wildflower

Sun Requirement(s): Shade to Part
Water Requirement(s): Low

Habitat(s): Canyons, Ponderosa forests
Elevation: From 5000 to 9500 feet

Fall/Bloom Color(s): White

Blooms from May to Aug

Height: 36 Inches

ADDITIONAL NOTES:

A delicate looking plant that appears in large patches in forests and meadows. The leaves have a distinct smell when crushed.